Banner image of The Farthest
Productions

Crossing the Line Productions Ltd Privacy Policy 

This privacy policy will explain how Crossing the Line Productions Ltd uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website.

Topics:

-       What data do we collect and how is it collected?

-       How will we use your data?

-       How do we store your data?

-       What are your data protection rights?

-       Changes to our privacy policy

-       How to contact us

-       How to contact the appropriate authorities

 

What data do we collect and how is it collected?

You directly provide Crossing the Line Productions with all of the personal identification data we collect. We collect data and process data when you contact Crossing the Line Productions via our online contact form on our website.

Crossing the Line Production Ltd collects the following data:

-       Name

-       Email address

-       Any other information which you choose to supply through our online contact form

Your email address is not logged by this website, but will be attached to the message that is forwarded from the website contact form page

We collect the following information about visitors to our website via Squarespace Analytics:

-       The number of visitors to our website

-       The online pathway they have followed to reach our website (e.g. through Facebook or Google or other)

 

How will we use your data?

Crossing the Line Productions collects your data so that we can process your enquiry made through our website.

We will not share your data with any other third party

 

How do we store your data?

We use appropriate technological and physical security measures to store your data and keep it secure at all times while it is being processed by us.

 

What are your data protection rights?

Crossing the Line Productions Ltd would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request Crossing the Line Productions to supply copies of your personal data

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that Crossing the Line Productions correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Crossing the Line Productions to complete information your believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that Crossing the Line Productions erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that Crossing the Line Productionsrestrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to Crossing the Line Productions' processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that Crossing the Line Productionsn transfer the data that we have collected to another organisation, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request we have one month to respond to you.

If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us by

Email: info@ctlfilms.com      Telephone: +353 (0) 12875394

Post: Barr an Uisce, Killincarrig Road, Greystones, Co. Wicklow, A63 HH21, Ireland

 

Changes to our privacy policy

Our Company keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 10 September 2019.

 

Children Information

Crossing the Line Productions does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you believe your child has provided any Personal Identifiable Information through our website, contact us immediately and we will use best efforts to remove their details from our records as quickly as possible.

 

How to contact us:

 If you have any questions about Crossing the Line Production’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us by

Email: info@ctlfilms.com         Telephone: +353 (0) 12875394

Post: Barr an Uisce, Killincarrig Road, Greystones, Co. Wicklow, A63 HH21, Ireland

 

How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Crossing the Line Productions has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Data Protection Commission in Ireland via https://forms.dataprotection.ie/contact

Or by calling: +353 (0) 761104800 / +353 (0) 578684800